FILMOGRAPHY


                                         

Director :


 "Snowflake"        2012
 "Le Retour"         2013
 "Deux  Amis"       2014

“The Gossamer”   2016

Animator and artist :


“That is the  wedding” 2011, Director  S.Strusovski
 “Letter”  2011 Director P.Zakrevsky
 “Gourmet’s notes” 2010 Director O. Cherkasova.
 "Let Him Play" 2009 Director Y. Mikushina
 “Poor Sharic”2009, Director A. Sokolova
 “Snowman “ 2008,  Director A. Sokolova
                                                                                                                                  
AWARDS


SNOWFLAKE:


Anifest 09:  Audience’s choice prize for the best internet animation for film “My Holidays”, Trebon
Diploma and silver medal for best graduation project Voronezh 2010
Kinoproba VII  Diploma for best animation project “Snowflake”, Ekaterinburg 2010
KROK 2012 Diploma “For a delightful children’s film, Ukraine
KINOPROBA IX  The prize for the best debut in the "Animation",Ekaterinburg
The prize of the A. Tatarski "Snowflake" Suzdal 2013
Prize of the Guild of Film Critics film "Snowflake" Suzdal 2013
FIRST PRIZ Festival international de cinéma d'animation de Meknes: FICAM, Morocco, 2013
The main prize of the jury in the category of Best Animated Feature
XX Open festival of student and debut film "Saint Anna"
Moscow 2013
Grand Prix Golden Kuker Award and Best animated kid's film
SOFIA INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL
Bulgaria 2013
Special Jury Prize "Window to Europe"  Vyborg 2013
The best children's film International Festival Children and Youth Animated film GOLDFISH Russia 2013
30th ANNUAL CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S FILM FESTIVAL
The Kenneth and Harle Montgomery Prize - Best Film by an Emerging Director
Best Short  film KUKI- 2nd prize 6th INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH BERLIN  2013 The Best Film for Children  XI International Festival of Animation Arts "Multivision"St.Petersburg 2013 Le Prix du Petit Black Movie Geneve 2014GRAND PRIX DU JURY PLANS ANIMES      Festival Premiers Plans, Angers 2014  NEW YORK INT'L CHILDREN'S FILM FESTIVAL 2014Audience Award, Ages 3-6 Most Inspirational Short Film at the Reel 2 Real International Film Festival for Youth here in Vancouver, Canada.2014le Prix du public Festival International du Film de Montagne d'Autans, France 2014



LE RETOUR:


-Prize in category Student film, KROK 2014


DEUX AMIS:



- Graduation film award CINANIMA, Portugal , 2014
- Prix RTS KIDS ,Black Movie, Geneva, 2015
- Special Mentions of the International Jury, FILMFEST DRESDEN, Dresden, 2015
- Best Animation Film, Amirani , Tbilisi, 2015 
- Best children film, SUPERTOON , Shibenik, 2015
- New Talent Award  in  New Chitose Airport International Animation Festival 2015 ...
- New Face Award  in 19 th Japan Media Art Festival   Tokyo 2016
- Best Student film Suzdal 2016
- Special International Jury Prize HIROSHIMA 2016

- NORTHERNSTARS Award Best Animation  The 25 th Annual Cabbagetown Short Film Festival 2016


THE GOSSAMER:


- Special mention Prize Suzdal  2016

- Audience Prize HIROSHIMA 2016
- The best children animation film Banjaluka 2016!
- Sapporo Breweries Special Award New Chitose Airport International Animation Festival 2016 

- Award of Excellence Tokyo Anime Award Festival 2017 Japan
- Jury Honorable Mentions in MONSTRINHA COMPETITION -SHORTS FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH
( 3 TO 6 CATEGORY ) MONSTRA 2017
- Grand Prix “Golden Kuker” for Best animated film, Bulgaria 2017
- Jury award, Pico Competition, Plein la Bobine, France 2017
- Animated Short Film Award 22nd International Film Festival SCHLINGEL Germany 2017
- Little Anteaters winner LFF 2017 Lublin Poland 2017



5 commentaires: